results

Leek and District Gun Club

RESULTS 2020

JANUARY

Ken Salt Trophy - D. Sutton

High Gun - G. Armitt 63

Open

1st J. Robins 62

2nd D. Greenall 61

3rd = G. Gallimore, D. Jowle, A. Thompson 60

4th

AA Class

1st J.N. James 58

2nd

3rd 

A Class

1st D. Sutton 57

2nd = M. Brewer, A. Adderley 55

3rd

B Class

1st V.A. Barrow 47

2nd J.Lawton 45

3rd L. Field 44

C Class 

1st = M. Bevan, P.Clulow 34

2nd

3rd C. Coates 33

Colt


April

Alison Salt Trophy - 

'A' Daniels Shield -

'B' Tony Heeks Trophy - 

High Gun

Open

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

4th 

AA Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

A Class 

1st 

2nd

3rd 

B Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

C Class 

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

July

Westwood Shield - 

High Gun

Open

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

4th 

AA Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

A Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

B Class

1st

2nd 

3rd 

C Class 

1st 

2nd 

3rd

October

Phipps Trophy - 

Faulkner Side by Side Trophy - 

High Gun

Open

1st 

2nd 

3rd

4th  

AA Class

1st 

2nd

3rd 

A Class

1st

2nd 

3rd

B Class

1st

2nd 

3rd 

C. Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 


Boxing Day 2019

R A Booth Trophy - 

'A' Mark Robinson Trophy - 

'C' Paul Murfin Trophy - 

High Gun

Open

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

4th 

AA Class

1st

2nd 

3rd 

A Class

1st 

2nd

3rd 

B Class

1st 

2nd

3rd 

C Class

1st 

2nd

3rd


FEBUARY

Jack West Trophy - C. Daniels

High Gun - C. Daniels

Open

1st = W J.Beswick, N. Powell 61

2nd

3rd W. Fellows 60

4th = G. Isherwood, S. Shenton 57

AA Class

1st S. Bould 59

2nd G. Armitt 58

3rd S. Potts 54

A Class

1st C. Andrews 57

2nd D. Glover 55

3rd = A. Earl, L. Earl, J.Lloyd 54

B Class

1st Jack Lloyd 47

2nd K. Green 46

3rd P.Lloyd 43

C Class

1st G. Roberts 41

2nd P.Clulow 26

3rd  K. McLaughlin 21

Colt - C. Grant 39      

May

Trophy Part 1

High Gun 

Open

1st 

2nd 

3rd

4th 

AA Class

1st 

2nd

3rd

A Class 

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

B Class

1st 

2nd

3rd 

C Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

August

Jack West Trophy - 

'A' Cruso Shield

'B' Show Committee -

High Gun

Open

1st 

2nd

3rd 

4th

AA Class

1st

2nd

3rd

A Class

1st

2nd

3rd 

B Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd

C Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd


November

Hary Hood Sheild - 

'B' Alan Smyke trophy - 

High Gun

Open

1st 

2nd

3rd 

4th 

AA Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

A Class 

1st

2nd

3rd 

B Class

1st

2nd 

3rd 

C Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 



March

Abbey Shield - S. Kilner

'C' BS Bikes Trophy - M. Boon 

High Gun - C. Twigg 60

Open

1st N. Powell 57

2nd P. James 56

3rd = H. Rodgers, L. Campbell 54

4th 

AA Class

1st P. Rowbottom 57

2nd J.N. James 52

3rd S. Potts 50

A Class

1st I. Sellers 54

2nd = B. Andrews, D. Sutton 50 

3rd 

B Class

1st S. Kilner 49

2nd V.A Barrow 41

3rd = N. Gould, R. Wheildon 40

C Class

1st M. Boon 37

2nd P. Morton 34

3rd K. McLaughin 31

Colt - J. Lowe 41

June

Presidents Trophy - 

'B' Jack Hammond - 

'C' Hardacre - 

High Gun -

Open

1st  

2nd

3rd 

4th 

AA Class

1st 

2nd

3rd

A Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

B Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

C Class

1st 

2nd

3rd 

September

Chairmans Trophy - 

High Gun

Open

1st 

2nd

3rd 

4th 

AA Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

A Class

1st

2nd 

3rd 

B Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

C Class

1st 

2nd

3rd 

December

Social Committee - 

'A' Reg Lamb Trophy - 

'B' Jack West Shield -

'C' Bill Rowley Tray - 

High Gun -

Open

!st

2nd 

3rd 

4th

AA Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

A  Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd 

B Class

1st 

2nd

3rd 

C Class

1st 

2nd 

3rd